Dr. Tanya Kumaria
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Irvine, California College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1639379258
Dr. Tanya Kumaria M.D.
Pediatrician
She is located at 1255 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Suite 3500 in Allentown, PA 18103. Can help patients with the following: Anencephaly, Bee and Wasp Stings, Head Lice, Muscular Dystrophy, Parenting, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639379258. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 969-0100. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Tanya Kumaria, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tanya Kumaria.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bladder Control
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Chest Pain
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Croup
- Cystitis
- Developmental Delays
- Diarrhea
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hives
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Parenting
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $110 |
| Eisai | $23 |
| Insys Therapeutics | $11 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $156 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, IRVINE, CALIFORNIA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2004Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Pediatricians?
Out of the 76 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6900 Hamilton Boulevard Trexlertown, 18087, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2213 Cherry Street Toledo, 43608, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2400 1210 S Cedar Crest Blvd Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 250 3080 Hamilton Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Tanya Kumaria treat?
Dr. Tanya Kumaria provides treatment for Anencephaly, Bee and Wasp Stings, Head Lice, Muscular Dystrophy, Parenting, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Tanya Kumaria accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tanya Kumaria accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Tanya Kumaria have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Tanya Kumaria is affiliated with Physicians Health Alliance. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Tanya Kumaria?
Dr. Tanya Kumaria's office is located at 1255 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Suite 3500 in Allentown, PA 18103.
Has Dr. Tanya Kumaria affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Tanya Kumaria is affiliated with MOSES TAYLOR HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.